Schedules

1st YEAR SCHEDULE 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Biochemistry lecture of 21.02 is moved to:

- 7.03 (19.30 – 20.15) and 14.03 (19.30 – 20.15) – room 309/ Pathology Building

Biochemistry lecture of 4.04 is moved to:

- 9.05 (19.30 – 20.15) and 16.05 (19.30-20.15) – room 309/ Pathology Building

 Organ Histology lecture of 20.02. was moved to 14.05 at 10:30-12:00 - room 309/Pathology Building
 

 
2nd YEAR SCHEDULE
 
 
Group 1: The Course selection 1: Psychology of 26.04. and 10.05. is moved as follows:
08.05., 13.00 - 14.00/ room 30/Library Building
15.05., 11.30 - 15.00/ room A019/Pathology Building
 
 
Your Pathophysiology lecture scheduled for 15.04.2019 will take place at a later time: 14:15 - 15:00, room 4/Library Building
 
 
Chosen Aspects of Anatomy of Nervous System elective course: first meeting will take place on 29.04., 15.30 - 19.15, Department of Anatomy
 
 
PE elective course (30 hours) - address: Świętojańska 20:
Wednesdays:
17.00 - 17.40 fitness
17.45 - 18.30 volleyball
18.30 - 19.10 body pump or TRX
19.15 - 20.00 volleyball
20.00 - 20.30 SPIN
20.00 - 21.30 volleyball
17.00 - 21.30 gym/cardio
Thursdays:
18.30 - 19.10 body pump or TRX
19.10 - 20.00 volleyball
19.20 - 20.00 SPIN
18.30 - 20.00 gym/cardio
 
Group 2b: your Immunology tutorials of 10.05. are moved to 24.05., 12:00 - 14:45, Department of Immunology
 
 
Your Immunology seminars from 20.02. and 21.02. will take place:
 
Group 1: on 16.04., 16:00 - 17:45, Department of Immunology
 
Group 2: on 15.04., 10:30 - 12:00, room 10/Library Building
 
 
The Course selection 1: Pathology part 2 will be held on-line. Details: to be announced.
 
 
Group 2: The Course selection 1: Psychology of 28.03. is moved to 4.04., 14:30 - 16:45
 
 
Group 1: The Course selection 1: Psychology of 29.03. is cancelled, new date: to be announced.
 
 
Your Principles of Clinical Genetics lecture of 20.02.  will take place on 27.03. - 45 minutes, right after the regularly scheduled lecture, and on 17.04. at 8:45 - 9:30, room 11/Pathology Building 
 
 
Group 2: Your Pathology tutorials from 22.02.have been rescheduled to 8.05., 11.30 - 15.15, Department of Pathology.
 
 
Your Surface Anatomy elective course is scheduled as follows:
 
6.05. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
9.05. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
20.05. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
27.05. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
3.06. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
 
Your Chosen Aspects of Radiological Anatomy elective course is scheduled as follows:
 
18.03. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
25.03. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
01.04. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
08.04. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
15.04. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
29.04. - 17.00 - 20.45 Department of Anatomy
 
Group 2: Your Medical Polish tutorials scheduled for Thursdays, 07.30 - 09.30, will take place as follows:
 
21.03. - room 4/Library Building
28.03. - room 309/Pathology Building
04.04. - room 309/Pathology Building
11.04. - room B209/Pathology Building
18.04. - room B209/Pathology Building
25.04. - lecture room/Student House no. 3
09.05. - room B209/Pathology Building
16.05. - room B209/Pathology Building
23.05. - room 11/Pathology Building
30.05. - room 11/Pathology Building
06.06. - room 11/Pathology Building
 
Group 1: Your Medical Polish tutorials scheduled for Fridays, 12.45 - 14.45, will take place as follows:
 
08.03. - room 9/Library Building
15.03. - room 9/Library Building
22.03. - room 10/Library Building
29.03. - room 9/Library Building
05.04. - room 9/Library Building
12.04. - room 9/Library Building
26.04. - room 9/Library Building
10.05. - room 30/Library Building
24.05. - room 30/Library Building
31.05. - room 7/Library Building
07.06. - room 8/Library Building
10.06. - room 8/Library Building
12.06. - room 8/Library Building
 
Group 2: Your Medical Ethics seminars of 04.06.2019 and 11.06.2019 are moved to 15.05.2019, 11.30 - 15.15, lecture room/Student House no. 3 and 20.05.2019, 10.15 - 14.00, lecture room/Student House no. 3
 
Your Medical Psychology lectures of 20.03.2019 and 27.03.2019 are moved to 03.04.2019 and 10.04.2019, 11.30 - 13.00, room 8/Library Building
 
 
Your Gene Therapy lecture on 07.03.2019 will take place at 17:05, room 10/Library Building
 
Group 1: Your Principles of Clinical Genetics tutorials of 20.02.2019 are moved to 22.05.2019:
Group 1a: 16.00 - 17.30
Group 1b: 17.45- 19.45
 
 
Group 1a: Your Laboratory Medicine tutorials of 18.02.2019 are moved to 28.02.2019, 18.30 - 20.00, Department of Laboratory Medicine
 
 
 

 
3rd YEAR SCHEDULE
 
 
 
Introduction to Surgery lecture of 16.04 planned for 17.30-19.00 is now moved to 13.05, 14.30 – 16.00 in room 30/Library building.
 
Introduction to Surgery lecture moved to 12.03.2019, 17.30 – 19.00 is now moved to 09.04.2019, 17.30 – 19.00 in room 30 / Library building.
Introduction to Surgery lecture of 02.04.2019, 15.45 – 17.15 is moved to 16.04.2019, 17.30 – 19.00 in room 30 / Library building.
 
Your Introduction to Surgery lecture of 26.02.2019, 15:45 – 17:15 has been cancelled. It will take place on 12.03.2019, 17:30 - 19:00 in room 30/Library building.
 
Your Introduction to Surgery lecture of 18.12.2018 is cancelled. New date will be known in February.
 
Your Nuclear Medicine seminars have been cancelled on 06.12-07.12.2018. New dates will be announced soon.
 
 Your Pathology lecture of 18.10.2018 has been moved from 16:30 - 18:00 to 14:00 – 15:30, 18.10.2018 in room 10/Library building.
 
Your Public Health with Elements of Hygiene and Epidemiology lecture of 22.10.2018 is cancelled. New date will be announced soon.
 
Your Public Health with Elements of Hygiene and Epidemiology lecture of 22.10.2018 will take place on 16.11.2018, 13:30 - 15:00, room 8/Library building.
 
Your Radiology lectures will take place at Radiology department in Jurasz hospital, starting from Tuesday, 06.11.2018 till the end of the academic year.

 
4th YEAR SCHEDULE
 
 
 
Complementary Neurological Rehabilitation After Stroke elective course is scheduled as follows:
7.05. - 15:00 - 18:45 Department of Rehabilitation
14.05. - 15:00 - 18:45 Department of Rehabilitation
21.05. - 15:00 - 18:45 Department of Rehabilitation
 
PE elective course (30 hours) - address: Świętojańska 20:
Wednesdays:
17.00 - 17.40 fitness
17.45 - 18.30 volleyball
18.30 - 19.10 body pump or TRX
19.15 - 20.00 volleyball
20.00 - 20.30 SPIN
20.00 - 21.30 volleyball
17.00 - 21.30 gym/cardio
Thursdays:
18.30 - 19.10 body pump or TRX
19.10 - 20.00 volleyball
19.20 - 20.00 SPIN
18.30 - 20.00 gym/cardio
 
Group 2: Your Clinical Genetics tutorials from 22.11.2018 are moved to 26.11.2018, 12.00 - 15.30, room 220/Department of Clinical Genetics/Pathology Building
 
Your Psychiatry lecture scheduled for 25.10.2018 will not take place. Psychiatry lectures will be available in an e-learning form.
 
Your Internal Diseases - Haematology lecture scheduled for 10.10.2018 will take 45 minutes - from 15.30 - 16.15. The other half of the lecture will take place on 25.10.2018, 17.00 - 17.45, room 10/Library Building.
 
Your Emergency Medicine lectures from 16.10.2018, 18.10.2018 and 25.10.2018 are moved to:
13.11.2018, 15.00 - 16.30, lecture room/ Student House no.3
15.11.2018, 17.00 - 18.30, room 9/ Library Building
16.11.2018, 17.00 - 18.30, room 8/ Library Building
 
Your Transplantology lecture from 16.10.2018 is moved to 5.11.2018, 15.40 - 17.10, room 8/Library Building
 
Your Transplantology lecture from 04.10.2018 is moved to 22.10.2018, 17.15 - 18.45, room 10/Library Building
 
Your Internal Diseases - Cardiology lecture scheduled for 1.10.2018 will not take place. The lecture will be available in an e-learning form.
 

 
 

 
5th YEAR SCHEDULE
 
 
 
Your Paediatrics elective course is cancelled on 13.03.2019. New date will be announced soon.
 
Your Economics and Management in Health Care lecture of 29.11.2018 has been rescheduled for Tuesday, 15.01.2019, 15:40 – 18:40 in room no. 235/Pathology building.
 
Your Vascular Surgery lecture has been cancelled on Monday 10.12.2018, 17:00 – 18:30. New date will be announced soon.
 
Your Oncology lecture has been cancelled on Friday 07.12.2018, 17:00 – 18:30. New date will be announced soon.
 
Your Oncology lecture will take place between 17:30 and 19:00 on 06.12.2018 in room 9/Library building.
 
Your Surgery - Thoracic Surgery lecture of 26.11.2018 (15.00 – 17.15) is moved to 11.12.2018, 17.00 – 19.15 in room 9/Library building
 
Your Economics and Management in Health Care lectures will take place on:
06.11.2018, 15:00 - 18:00, room 06/ul. Jagiellońska 13, building A
08.11.2018, 16:00 - 19:00, room 06/ul. Jagiellońska 13, building A
29.11.2018, 16:00 - 19:00, room 8/Library buidling
08.01.2018, 15:00 - 17:15, room 10/Library building
Your Introduction to Dentistry lectures of 17.10, 18.10 and 19.10.2018 are cancelled.
New dates will be announced soon.
 
Introduction to  Dentistry classes are planned for 27-29 May 14.00 – 16.30 (aula in DS3)
 
2 hours of your Palliative Medicine lecture of 19.10.2018 (15.45 – 17.15) are moved to 24.10.2018, 12.45 – 14.15 in the Dept. of Palliative Medicine.
Palliative Medicine lecture will take place on 19.10.2018, 14:15 - 15:45, room 9/Library building.

Group 1

Palliative Medicine of 5-6.03 are now moved to 21.05-22.05 (no change in time and place)

Your Clinical Pharmacology course will take place on 05.11 and 06.11.2018 instead of 30.10, 31.10, 05.11 and 06.11.

Electives in internal medicine will be taking place in Biziel Hospital, Allergology and Internal Diseases Dept on 7.03; 14.03; 21.03; 28.03; 4.04; 11.04 from 13.45 – 17.30.


 
6th YEAR SCHEDULE